Sports

It’s My Time should deliver in the Vijaypat Singhania Trophy

Trainer Dallas Todywalla’s ward It’s My Time, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the Vijaypat Singhania Trophy, the feature event of Thursday’s (Jan. 3) races. Rails will be placed 3 metre wide from 1400m to 1200m and thereafter 9 metres wide from 600m upto the winning post.

1. SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 2.00 p.m.: 1. Yawar (5) Mustakim 61, 2. Juliana (3) Bhawani 60.5, 3. Bay Of Biscay (6) M.S. Deora 59.5, 4. Floyd (7) T.S. Jodha 59, 5. Enchanting Empress (2) V. Bunde 58.5, 6. Nashvegas (4) S. Kamble 58.5, 7. Come Back Please (8) S.G. Prasad 52.5 and 8. Leo The Lion (1) N. Bhosale 49.

1. FLOYD, 2. JULIANA, 3. COME BACK PLEASE

2. P.R. MEHTA TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2.30: 1. Gangster (4) T.S. Jodha 59, 2. Regal Command (2) Bhawani 59, 3. Fortunate Son (3) P. Dhebe 57.5, 4. Exuma (1) Parmar 50.5 and 5. Des Marquis (—).

1. EXUMA

3. PRADEEP VIJAYKAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.00: 1. The General (5) Bhawani 59, 2. Ultimo (7) R. Ajinkya 59, 3. Galloping Ahead (13) T.S. Jodha 58.5, 4. Decacorn (3) Parmar 58, 5. Liam (1) P. Shinde 56.5, 6. Eiffel Tower (4) H.M. Akshay 56, 7. King Marco (12) V. Bunde 56, 8. Olympia (8) Aniket 56, 9. Sussing (10) Shelar 54.5, 10. Etoile (2) S. Saqlain 53.5, 11. Light Of Life (9) S.J. Sunil 53.5, 12. Prince Igor (11) Mustakim 53 and 13. Anoushka (6) Merchant 51.5.

1. ETOILE, 2. ULTIMO, 3. DECACORN

4. KAILASHPAT SINGHANIA TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.30: 1. Pride’s Angel (2) Srinath 59, 2. Ashwa Yudhvir (6) Merchant 58, 3. It’s My Time (3) P. Trevor 56, 4. Believe (4) Mustakim 55, 5. Lord And master (5) P.S. Chouhan 54 and 6. Ataash (1) H. Gore 51.

1. IT’S MY TIME, 2 ATAASH

5. M.D. MEHTA TROPHY (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4.00: 1. Abhidhyan (9) Santosh G 56, 2. Aperol (7) C.S. Jodha 56, 3. Doron (2) P.S. Chouhan 56, 4. Fast Approach (13) Neeraj 56, 5. Gold Caviar (10) K. Nazil 56, 6. Quicker (11) S.J. Sunil 56, 7. Storm Cloud (14) Mustakim 56, 8. Vincero (8) Kirtish 56, 9. Cinderella’s Dream (5) Merchant 54.5, 10. Expedite (12) S. Amit 54.5, 11. Rouge (3) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 12. Saifa (4) N. Nadeem 54.5, 13. Secret To Success (1) V. Bunde 54.5 and 14. Wind Dancer (6) P. Trevor 54.5.

1. FAST APPROACH, 2. DORON, 3. STORM CLOUD

6. POLISH PATRIOT PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, 5-y-o and over, rated 1 to 26, 4.30: 1. Champagne Smile (12) N. Bhosale 59, 2. Hagibis (2) Shelar 59, 3. Tanhaiyaan (9) S. Sunil 59, 4. Dowsabel (5) Neeraj 58.5, 5. House Of Lords (1) Aniket 58, 6. Adonis (10) Merchant 57.5, 7. Silver Steps (8) Srinath 56.5, 8. Renaissance Art (7) C.S. Jodha 55.5, 9. Charming Star (6) J. Chinoy 55.5, 10. Zip Along (11) Mustakim 55, 11. Fairuza (4) Zeeshan 54 and 12. Arbitrage (3) H. Gore 53.

1. HAGIBIS, 2. CHAMPAGNE SMILE, 3. DOWSABEL

7. PRADEEP VIJAYAKAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.00: 1. Red Merlot (5) Mustakim 59.5, 2. Adamas (2) V. Bunde 59, 3. Jetfire (8) H. Gore 58.5, 4. Attained (14) P. Shinde 58, 5. Dream Seller (11) R. Ajinkya 58, 6. Flashing Famous (3) N. Bhosale 58, 7. Hela (1) Bhawani 58, 8. Athenian (10) C.S. Jodha 57, 9. Goddes Of Dawn (9) S. Saqlain 57, 10. Rush (12) S.G. Prasad 57, 11. Demetrius (6) T.S. Jodha 55.5, 12. Tyrone Black (13) Aniket 54, 13. Eloquent (4) Zeeshan 51.5 and 14. Mojo (7) Merchant 50.5. 

1. DREAM SELLER, 2. GODDES OF DAWN, 3. FLASHING FAMOUS

Day’s Best: ETOILE

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble : 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *